Imp Club Area Centre Details : United Kingdom & Ireland

Up and down the country, our area centre meetings are great fun and a source of sound advice!

The Imp Club boasts a fantastic network of area centres where Imp Club members can meet up and socialise with fellow members; a great way to tap into a wealth of knowledge, experience and advice to help keep your Imp on the road, to help with restoration projects or just to make friends.

Area centres are run by Area Centre Organisers known as ACOs

Club members can access full details of all Area Centres by referring to the latest copy of Impressions – the Imp Club’s monthly magazine, where they are listed on the inside back cover.

Registered forum users can also access full details in the Area Centre Info & Chat section of the forum.

VIEW MEETINGS CALENDAR     VIEW FULL SCREEN GOOGLE MAP

Non club members can contact the Area Centre Co-Ordinator (ACCO) for further information via the Committee Contacts page

Scotland           Ireland           Wales           England North           England Midlands           England South

Scotland  
Edinburgh & Fife
Meeting One
1st Monday at 7.45pmThe Crooked Glen, Fife Leisure Park, Whimbrel Place, Dunfermline, KY11 8EX
Edinburgh & Fife
Meeting Two
3rd Wednesday at 7.45pmThe Steading, 118-120 Biggar Road, Hillend, Edinburgh, EH10 7DU
GlasgowLast Monday at 7.30pmThe Phoenix Park, Table Table, Phoenix Retail Park, Paisley, PA1 2BH
GrampianLast Monday at 7.30pmThe Harvester, Bridge of Dee, Great Southern Road, Aberdeen, AB12 5XA
Highlands & IslandsContact ACCO for detailsNo meetings held at present

 ^ Return to map

Ireland  
EireContact ACO for detailsMeetings held in April, August and November
Northern IrelandContact ACO for detailsNo meetings held at present

^ Return to map

Wales  
North Wales3rd Wednesday at 7.30pmThe New Inn, Waterfall Road, Dyserth, Denbighshire, LL18 6ET
South & West Wales - 11st Tuesday at 8.00pmThe Bird in Hand, 24 Carmarthen Road, Pontarddulais, Swansea, SA4 0TU
South & West Wales - 23rd Wednesday at 7.00pmThe Unicorn, Church Road, Llanedyrn, Cardiff CF3 5YA

^ Return to map

England
North
  
Barnsley & District3rd Wednesday at 8pmTurnpike Brewers Fayre, A1 Business Park, Pontefract Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire, WF11 0BU
Cheshire & N Staffs1st Wednesday at 7.45pmThe Egerton Arms, Knutsford Road, Chelford, Macclesfield, SK11 9BB
Fylde & N LancsContact ACCO for detailsNo meetings held at present
NorthumbrianContact ACO for detailsNo regular meetings - see also http://imps.webs.com
Pennine3rd Wednesday at 8.30pmThe Dog Inn, Belthorn Rd, Belthorn, Oswaldtwistle, Blackburn, BB1 2NN
Sheffield & N Notts2nd Tuesday at 8pmThe Dusty Miller, Sheffield Road, Barlborough, S43 4TW
Tees ValleyLast Wednesday at 7.45pm
April to October
Preston Farm Brewers Fayre, Yarm Road, Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland, TS18 3RT
Warrington2nd Wednesday at 8pmThe Juniper Farm, Juniper Lane, Manchester Road, Woolston, Warrington, WA3 6DR
YorkContact ACO for detailsNo meetings held at present

^ Return to map

England
Midlands
  
BirminghamLast Thursday at 8pmToby Carvery, Lichfield Road, Shenstone Wood End, Sutton Coldfield, WS14 0NX
Coventry2nd Wednesday at 8pmThe Oak Hotel, Baginton, Coventry, CV8 3AU
Derby2nd Monday at 8pmThe Dragon, 7-13 The Green, Willington, DE65 6BP
East AngliaContact ACCO for detailsNo meetings held at present
Gloucester3rd Tuesday at 8pmThe High Orchard, St Ann's Way, Gloucester Quays, Gloucester, GL2 5FZ
Hereford & WorcesterContact ACCO for detailsNo meetings held at present
Leicestershire1st Thursday at 8.30pmThe Blue Bell, 39 High Street, Desford, Leicestershire, LE9 9JF
Northampton3rd Wednesday at 8pmThe Queen Eleanor, Newport Pagnell Road, Northampton, NN4 7JJ
OxfordLast Wednesday at 8pmRoving venue please contact ACO
Peterborough4th Tuesday at 8pmThe Three Horseshoes, Church Street, Werrington, Peterborough, PE4 6QE
Stevenage1st Tuesday at 8pmThe Buck's Head, Stevenage Road, Little Wymondley, SG4 7HY

^ Return to map

England
South
  
Bath & Bristol1st Monday at 8pmThe New Inn, Farmborough, Nr Bath, BA2 0EG
Blackheath & North Kent2nd Tuesday at 8pmThe Sydney Arms, Old Perry Street, Chislehurst, BR7 6PL
Chiltern2nd Thursday at 8pmWhite Lion Public House, White Lion Road, Little Chalfont, Bucks, HP7 9LJ
Cornwall2nd Wednesday at 7.30pmThe Borough Arms, Dunmere, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 2RD
DevonContact ACCO for detailsNo meetings held at present
DorsetContact ACO for detailsNo meetings held at present
East Surrey2nd Thursday at 8/8.30pmThe Horseshoe, Farleigh Road, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9EG
Hampshire2nd Wednesday at 8.30pmThe Red Lion, Gosport Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2LD
Heathrow3rd Monday at 8pmThe Queen's Head, Cranford, TW5 9PB
Reading4th Monday at 8pmThe Swan, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, RG7 1AT
Somerset2nd Thursday at 8pmThe Compass Tavern, Bridgwater Road, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6PR
South East EssexLast Thursday at 8pmThe Lodge, Hayes Chase, Burnham Road, Rettendon, SS11 7QT
SussexLast Tuesday at 7pmThe Orchard Restaurant, Cowfold Road,West Grinstead,West Sussex,RH13 8LY
Swindon1st Thursday at 8.45pmRoving venue please contact ACO

^ Return to map